The Idea Lab captures the best in big thinking from the NMC community. Learn about the latest edtech projects through interactives, posters, and all kinds of formats that showcase how the future of learning is happening right now.

 
 Wednesday 14th of June 2017 04:00 PM — 05:30 PM EDT
Room: Charles View Ballroom
Tim Boileau, PhD (University of West Florida)
 
 
 Wednesday 14th of June 2017 04:00 PM — 05:30 PM EDT
Room: Charles View Ballroom
Melanie Hibbert (Columbia University) | Abby Lee (Columbia University)
 
 
 Wednesday 14th of June 2017 04:00 PM — 05:30 PM EDT
Room: Charles View Ballroom
Rebecca Miller (Harvard University)
 
 
 Wednesday 14th of June 2017 04:00 PM — 05:30 PM EDT
Room: Charles View Ballroom
Molly Ransone (Virginia Commonwealth University) | Tom Woodward (Virginia Commonwealth University)
 
 
 Wednesday 14th of June 2017 04:00 PM — 05:30 PM EDT
Room: Charles View Ballroom
Randall Beaver (Florida International University)
 
 
 Wednesday 14th of June 2017 04:00 PM — 05:30 PM EDT
Room: Charles View Ballroom
Bryan Gould (WGBH)
 
 
 Wednesday 14th of June 2017 04:00 PM — 05:30 PM EDT
Room: Charles View Ballroom
Daniel Jamous (Harvard University) | Jeff Steward (Harvard University)
Rachel Saunders (Harvard University) | Joseph Weiner (Harvard University)
Melissa McCormick (Harvard University)
 
 
 Wednesday 14th of June 2017 04:00 PM — 05:30 PM EDT
Room: Charles View Ballroom
Francisca Yonekura (University of Central Florida)
 
 
 Wednesday 14th of June 2017 04:00 PM — 05:30 PM EDT
Room: Charles View Ballroom
Matthew Worwood (University of Connecticut)
 
 
 Wednesday 14th of June 2017 04:00 PM — 05:30 PM EDT
Room: Charles View Ballroom
Lisa Larson (Minnesota Historical Society)
 
 
 Wednesday 14th of June 2017 04:00 PM — 05:30 PM EDT
Room: Charles View Ballroom
Whitney Wadecki (Waterford Public Schools) | Robyn McKenney (Waterford Public Schools)
 
 
 Wednesday 14th of June 2017 04:00 PM — 05:30 PM EDT
Room: Charles View Ballroom
Roberto Padula (Pontifícia Universidade Católica de São Paulo) | David Lemes (PUC-SP)
 
 
 Wednesday 14th of June 2017 04:00 PM — 05:30 PM EDT
Room: Charles View Ballroom
Bobbie Garner-Coffie (Tulane University)
 
 
 Wednesday 14th of June 2017 04:00 PM — 05:30 PM EDT
Room: Charles View Ballroom
Lily Arias (Tougaloo College)
 
 
 Wednesday 14th of June 2017 04:00 PM — 05:30 PM EDT
Room: Charles View Ballroom
Ellen Foust (University of Massachusetts, Boston)
 
 
 Wednesday 14th of June 2017 04:00 PM — 05:30 PM EDT
Room: Charles View Ballroom
Charlotte Hamilton (Houston Community College System) | Ruben Duran (Houston Community College System)
 
 
 Wednesday 14th of June 2017 04:00 PM — 05:30 PM EDT
Room: Charles View Ballroom
Brandon Bentley (Harvard University) | William Barthelmy (Harvard University)
Gabriel Pizzorno (Harvard University)
 
 
 Wednesday 14th of June 2017 04:00 PM — 05:30 PM EDT
Room: Charles View Ballroom
Gregory Cook (University of Texas, Arlington)
 
 
 Wednesday 14th of June 2017 04:00 PM — 05:30 PM EDT
Room: Charles View Ballroom
Paul Signorelli (Paul Signorelli & Associates)
 
 
 Wednesday 14th of June 2017 04:00 PM — 05:30 PM EDT
Room: Charles View Ballroom
Renne Brock (Peninsula College)
 
 
 Wednesday 14th of June 2017 04:00 PM — 05:30 PM EDT
Room: Charles View Ballroom
Jennifer Harpham (Marquette University)
 
 
 Wednesday 14th of June 2017 04:00 PM — 05:30 PM EDT
Room: Charles View Ballroom
Jared Bendis (Case Western Reserve University)
 
 
 Wednesday 14th of June 2017 04:00 PM — 05:30 PM EDT
Room: Charles View Ballroom
Matt Justice (University of Waterloo)
 
 
 Wednesday 14th of June 2017 04:00 PM — 05:30 PM EDT
Room: Charles View Ballroom
Tamra Hjermstad (Williams College)